العودة   منتديات طلاب الجامعة العربية المفتوحة > منتديات المشرفين والمنتديات المساعدة > أرشيف المواد والمواضيع القديمة

 
 
أدوات الموضوع انواع عرض الموضوع

قديم 01-02-2006, 10:03 AM   #1
salem18 salem18 غير متصل
طــالب
 
الصورة الرمزية salem18

 









افتراضي سين . جيم . مراجعه مهمه لمادة t171 part1


Modul 1 : Section 1: Software & Hardware

An electronic machine which
a) Accept information (Input Unit)
b) Process it according to specific instructions (Process Unit)
c) Stores raw and processed information
d) Provides the results as new information (Output Unit)

Q1: _______________is physical components of a computer.
(Answer: Hardware).

Computer memory types

· BIOS – Basic Input Output System = ROM – Read Only Memory
o Permanent Memory
o Cannot be changed (non volatile)
o Computer built-in instructions to load the operating system when computer starts up

· RAM – Random Access Memory
o Temporary
o Electronic Storage
o Fast access
o Volatile

Note 1: Data on memory will be lost when you turn off the PC
Note 2: Through the execution all the applications will load into the RAM


· Second Memory Storage
o Internal storage such as (Hard Disk)
o External storage such as (Floppy Disk / CD-Rom / DVD
o Permanent storage memory

Software

· Software can be divided into three basic categories:
o Operating system
o Programming Languages
o Applications

Binary, Denary, Bits, Bytes

Q2: The number system we use in everyday life has ten digits, 0 to 9 and is called _________________.

(Answer: Denary).

Q3: The number system which has only two digits 0 and is called _________________.

(Answer: Binary).

Q4: The smallest information units can not represent much information is called ________________.

(Answer: Bit)

Q5: Each 8 bits unit is called a _______________.

(Answer: Byte).

8 bit = 1 byte
1024 byte = 1 Kb = 210
1024 Kb = 1 Mb = 220
1024 Mb = 1 Gb = 230
1024 Gb = 1 Tb

Analogue and Digital


Q6: What’s the Analogue Signal?

a) It can take any value within their limits
b) It is a continuous signal ( Example: Temperature , Velocity, light and sound)

Q7: What’s the Digital Signal?

a) Discrete signal = separate = distinct (broken signal)
b) This process is called sampling (broken signal)
c) Computer use digital signals so that’s why there are digital devices

Q8: Digital signals are less susceptible to the effect of noise during transmission.

(Answer: True).

Q9: Analogue Signals are less susceptible to the effect of noise during the transmission.
(Answer: False).


Q10: What’s the benefit of being digital?

Answer:
1- Reliability
2- Manipulation

The components of a computer
· Motherboard
· CPU - Central Processing Unit = Microprocessor
i. Arithmetic & Logic Unit (ALU)
ii. Control Unit
iii. Clock chip
· Word size
· I/O devices
· RAM - Random Access Memory
· ROM - Read Only Memory
· BIOS - Basic Input Output System


Q11: The term refer to the size of word that the microprocessor can manipulate _________________.

(Answer: Word Size).


The action of the CPU can be thought of as occupying one cycle, the greater the number of cycles per second, the faster the computer is called ______________.

(Answer: Clock Speed).

Mention four Types of computer:

Answer:
a) Mainframes
b) Minicomputer
c) Workstations
d) Personal Computers

Q12: What’s the different between Mainframe and Minicomputers?
1- Mainframe
a. The dominant form of computing before microcomputer
b. Very expensive
c. Powerful
d. Operate specialist software

- Typically used by:
· Large companies, public authorities and Universities

- Tasks Performed are:
· File maintenance
· Simulations
· General purpose for Universities

2- Minicomputers
a. Powerful Computer
b. Viewed as small mainframe (mini)
c. Example of minicomputers:
i. VAX machines
ii. IBM’s AS/400s

- Typically used for:
· Plant Control
· Network control
· Database Control


Extra Questions:

Q13: ______________, act as a central computing unit to collect data from various resources and act accordingly.

(Answer: Plant Control)

Q14: _______________, act as a server by providing storage space and controlling the network.

(Answer: Network Control)

Q15: What’s the different between Workstations and PC?
1- Workstations
a. Powerful PC
b. Using special chip as RISC
- Used for specialist engineering task such as:
· CAD/CAM
· Animation
· Simulations
· Multitasking Programming

2- PC – Personal Computer
a. For Individual Use
b- Based on a microprocessor
c- It’s called stand-alone machines, then you can connect to the network
- Used for:
· Word Processing
· Spread sheets
· Desktop publishing
· Databases
· Games and etc,

Q16: ____________, the machine using for manufacturing, graphical facilities to design complex machine part without producing physical model.

(Answer: CAD/CAM)

Q17: _____________, Producing programs to perform many tasks at the same time.

(Answer: Multitask Programming)


Q18: The CAD stands for: _____________________.

(Answer: Computer Aided Design)

Q19: The Bios stands for : _____________________.

(Answer: Basic Input Output System)

Q20: The RAM stands for: _____________________.

(Answer: Random Access Memory).

Q21: The ROM stands for: _____________________.

(Answer: Read Only Memory).

Q22: The CPU stands for: _____________________.

(Answer: Central Processing Unit).

Q23: The ALU stands for: _____________________.

(Answer: Arithmetic and Logic Unit).

Q24: The PC stands for: _____________________.

(Answer: Personal Computer).

Q25: The ENAIC stands for: _____________________.

(Answer: Electronic Numerical Integrator and Computer)

Q26: The EDVAC stands for: _____________________.

(Answer: Electronic Discrete Variable Automatic Computers)

Q27: The GUI stands for: _____________________.

(Answer: Graphical User Interface).

Q28: The PARC stands for: _____________________.

(Answer: Palo Alto Re****** Center)

Q29: The LAN stands for: _____________________.

(Answer: Local Area Network).

Q30: The WAN stands for: _____________________.

(Answer: Wide Area Network).

Q31: The MAN stands for: _____________________.

(Answer: Metropolitan Area Network).

Q32: The IBU stands for: _____________________.

(Answer: Independent Business Unit)


Section 2: Intel and microprocessor


Q1: The three Godfathers of computing are:

Answer:

a) Charles Babbage
b) Alan Turing
c) John Von Neumann

Q2: What’s the different between Analytical Engine & Turing machine and who’s the Inventor for each one?

Answer:

1-Analytical Engine
a- Designed by Charles Babbage
b- Performs arithmetic and logic functions
c- The instructions were entered by Punch Cards
d- wasn’t complete
e- Acted as a special purpose calculator

2- Turing machine
a- Designed by Alan Turing
b- Receives the instructions from a tape stream
c- Proved not all mathematical problems can be solved

Q3: _____________, worked on deciphering messages composed by Enigma coding machine.

(Answer: Allan Turing).

Q4: ______________, was the founder of Artificial Intelligence (Can machines think?).

(Answer: Allan Turing).

Q5: Allan Turing worked on deciphering message composed by __________________________.

(Answer: Enigma coding machine).


Q6: ENIAC stands for _____________________________.

(Answer: Electronic Numerical Integrator and Computer).

Q7: EDVAC stands for _______________________________.

(Answer: Electronic Discrete Variable Automatic Computers)

Q8: The first large-scale computer was ____________________.

(Answer ENIAC)

Q9: The ENIAC designed by _________________ and _______________.

(Answer is John Mauchly and Presper Eckert)

Q10: The ENIAC project was based at the ________________________________.

(Answer: University of Pennsylvania)

Q11: The ENIAC used _________________ instead of electromechanical relays used in other computing devices.

(Answer: Vacuum Tubes)

Q12: Why the ENAIC was still limited?

Answer:
a- Had very little memory (it could only store twenty 10-digit numbers)
Q13: The EDVAC designed by _________________________.

(Answer: John Von Neumann)

Q14: The modern computers are referred to as _____________________.

(Answer: Von Neumann machines)


Q15: Try to Describe the ENIAC & EDVAC and designed by whom?

Answer:
1- ENIAC
a- Stands for: Electronic Numerical Integrator and Computer
b- First large-scale computer
c- Designed by John Mauchly and Presper Eckert
d- Project based at the University of Pennsylvania
e- Used vacuum tubes
f- capable of performing complex calculations
g- Was still limited, had very little memory (it could only store
twenty 10-digit numbers)

2- EDVAC

a) Stands for : Electronic Discrete Variable Automatic Computers
b) Designed by : John Von Neumann
c) Had a stored programmable memory
d) EDVAC structure resembled the modern computer architecture
e) Include (ALU – Arithmetic and logic unit, Control Unit, Memory, Input and output units)
f) Modern computers are referred to as ‘Von Neumann machines’

Q16: UNIVAC designed by __________________ and __________________.

(Answer: John Mauchly and Presper Eckert)

Q17: ___________ it was and EDVAC type computers for data processing.

(Answer: UNIVAC)

Q18: Mainframe manufactured by _______________. (Answer: IBM)

Q19: _________, launched their own data processing computers, model 702 and model 650. (Answer: IBM)

Q20: _________________, computing at its very lowest level, is the control of data represented by 1s and 0s. (Answer: the microprocessor)

Q21: ________________________, different functions done by different circuits.

(Answer: Ante-microprocessors.)

Q22: What’s the benefit of developing the integrated circuits (IC)?

Answer:
a- Several functions could be performed by a single small silicon ship
b- Reducing the size and increasing speed of computers

Q23: Microprocessor is a __________________ setting the switches in a certain manner tells the microprocessor to perform certain task.

(Answer: programmable IC)

Q24: Try to mention the main tasks of a microprocessor?

Answer:
a- Read and write to computer’s memory (RAM)
b- Manipulate information
1- Microprocessor has its own set of instructions
2- Allow it to interpret the instructions it receives from the memory
c- Communicate with other parts of the computer
1- Coordinator role
2- Mainly done by the control unit

Q25: The ________________ is type of low level language.

(Answer: Assembly language).

Q26: the _________________ is type of high level language.

(Answer: C-language)

Q27: What’s the different between low level language and high level language?

Answer:
1- Low level language such as Assembly Language
a- Assembly language translates instructions into machine code.
b- Different than English
c- It’s difficult
d- Need to write lots of code to perform a small task
e- The programmer must be very familiar with the exact
working of the computer to write the instructions for that
machine.

2- High level language such as C- Language
a. Very close to English language
b. It’s easy to understand
c. No need to be aware of the computer’s instructions set.

Q28: The basic instruction set of a microprocessor consists of two main functions ____________ and ____________.

(Answer: Arithmetic & Logic Unit)

Q29: the power of the microprocessor will increase by increasing the number of _______________.

(Answer: transistor or switches)


Q30: To convert a denary number to an octal number a special piece of software, and this function is built in to the hardware of the computer can be done more quickly , it’s called ________________ function.

(Answer: Hardwire).

Q31: Mention the implication of Moor’s Law?

Answer:
a- Computer every where
b- Microprocessor become cheaper
c- They know every thing about you
1- The information about each person increases
d- A new computer: no need to upgrade or maintain your pc, try to buy a new one.
e- The computer become with better features, and more powerful with the same
price or may be less.

Q32: ____________________ founded Fairchild Semiconductor in 1958, along with ___________ and six others.

(Answer: Bob Noyce, Gorden Moor).

Q33: Bob Noyce founded _____________________ in 1985, along with Gorden Moor, and six others.

(Answer: Fairchild Semiconductor).

Q34: ________________, Established by Bob Noyce and Gorden Moor in 1968.

(Answer: Intel).

Q35: Intel, Established by _____________ and _________________ in 1968.

(Answer: Boby Noyce, Gorden Moor).

Q36: Intel initially produced ___________ and ___________ chips form of computer memory.

(Answer: SRAM, DRAM).

Q37: The microprocessor was designed (initiated) by _____________, Intel employee # 12, but produced (realized) by _________________.

(Answer: Ted Hoff, Federico Fagin).

Q38: The first microprocessor took nine months to develop, and was released in 1971. it was called _______________ and consisted of 2,300 transistors.

(Answer: 4004).

Q39: the order of the processors in creation __________, 8008, 8080, _________, _________, Pentium, etc.

(Answer: 4004, 80286, 80386).

Section 3 : The start of the PC industry

Q1: The Microsoft established by _________________ & _________________.

(Answer: Bill Gates, Paul Allen).

Q2: The first big achievement was developing BASIC for the Altair Computer done by _____________, _____________.

(Answer: Bill Gates, Paul Allen)

Q3: Microsoft established a standard ______________ for the industry as a whole, ‘We set the standard’.

(Answer: motto)

Q4: ________________, fought software piracy, when pirate copies of BASIC were passed around.

(Answer: Bill Gates)

Q5: Mention three main functions of perform by Operating System:

Answer:
a- Manages the computer resources
1- Looks after the computer
2- Manages the use of CPU, allocation of memory, access to
Disk drives and control input/output functions.
b- Interacts with the user
1- Translates the user commands to be comprehensible for the
computer hardware.
c- Runs applications
1- Provides means of executing the applications
2- Provides the programs with tools and services

Q6: What’s the bootstrapping?

Answer:
When the computer restarting to load its own operating system, it will
pass the following procedures:
1- Reads a small program in ROM (BIOS)
2- This called boot or bootstrap or booting up or rebooting
3- Then load the operating system and then running the applications through the operating systems.


Q7: CP/M stands for __________________________.

(Answer: Control Program for Microcomputers).

Q8: CP/M invented by ________________.

(Answer: Gary Kildall).

Q9: ____________ the first operating system for pc.

(Answer: CP/M)

Q10: The operating system CP/M is type of text based.

(Answer: True)

Q11: DOS stands for ___________________________.

(Answer: Disk Operating System)

Q12: Dos is text based.

(Answer: True).

Q13: GUI stands for _____________________________.

(Answer: Graphical User Interface).

Q14: GUI use icons and menus interacted with via a pointing device (usually a mouse).

(Answer: true).


Q15: Mention two main advantages of Graphical User Interface over text based interface:

Answer:
1- Ease to use
a- Easy and quick to learn
b- No need to memorize a big bunch of commands
2- Consistency it provides
a- Providing common set of tools (menus, icons, lists …)
b- The look and operation of many applications can be made uniform, can be learn quickly.


Q16: Mention three disadvantages of Graphical User Interface:

Answer:
a- Hides lost of operations
b- The user will become weak in how to control over the computer
c- Slower than the textual command base

Q17: Mention four types of characteristics of new PC companies:

Answer:
a- Very informal Culture
· Wear what you like
· Work when you like
· Do what you like

b- Young talented employees
· Hobbyists
· From diverse background such as (psychologists …)

c- Intellectual creativity
· Employees are encouraged to work on projects they found interesting
· They are creative and so smart

d- Incredible success, incredibly piece
· Programmers who create a good piece of software become millionaires ‘overnight’

Q17: CP/M was portable (run on different computers by changing the BIOS only).

(Answer: True)


Section 4: Xerox PARC

Q1: Xerox had made a lot of money from ______________ by start 1970.

(Answer: photocopier)

Q2: PARC Stands for ________________________________.

(Answer: Palo Alto Re****** Center).

Q3: What are the computing ideas invented by PARC?

Answer:
1- GUI – Graphical User Interface
2- Ethernet
3- Object – Oriented programming
4- The laser printer

Q4: WYSIWYG stands for ______________________________.

(Answer: What You See Is What You Get).

Q5: The advantage of the WYSIWYG system?

Answer:
1- Allows you to see a document on the screen exactly as it appears when printed
2- You can manipulate text, graphics and numbers

Q6: GUI allows everybody to:
Answer:
1- Move the cursor
2- Highlight text
3- Open several docs at the same time
4- Draw graphics
5- Click buttons
6- Open menus

Q7: _________________ divides the screen (any images) to thousands of tiny picture elements (Pixels), and specify a value (color) for each.

(Answer: Bit mapping).

Q8: in case of black & white monitors pixel represented by a single bit ______, _______.

(Answer: 1 → Black, 0 → White).

Q9: _______________ was the first machine to use GUI.

(Answer: PARC).

Q10: Why using a network?

Answer:
1- Sharing resources
a. Share hardware (printers)
b. Share software (applications)

2- Communication
a. To ease contacting over large geographical distances
b. Using emails

3- File access
a. Large machine in the network to store files
b. Mainframes & Minicomputers store data files
c. The client can access the data files

Q11: Mention three main network topologies.

Answer:
1- Bus Network (topology)
2- Start Network (topology)
3- Ring Network (topology)


Q12: Nodes are arranged in a star shape surrounding a central or a hub computer, this network topology is called ________________.

(Answer: Star Network Topology).

Q13: Mention three types of networks.

Answer:

1- LAN (Local Area Network)
2- WAN (Wide Area Network)
3- MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)

Q14: LAN stands for _________________.

(Answer: Local Area Network).

Q15: WAN stands for ________________.

(Answer: Wide Area Networks).

Q16: MAN stands for _________________.

(Answer: Metropolitan Area Network).

Q17: __________________its type of network covers a large geographical area, and each node maybe located in different town.

(Answer: WAN)

Q18: ________________ its type of network covers a small area (building or an institution).

(Answer: LAN).

Q19: __________________ its type of network larger than LAN and smaller than WAN, used in a certain suburb or city.

(Answer: MAN).

Q20: when the data traveling over a network, it’s called _________________.

(Answer: Traffic).

Q21: A network protocol must:
a) Avoid collisions
b) To ensure that the data ‘speaking the same language’
c) Ensure the validity of data (not corrupted) on the network
d) All of the above
e) None of the above

(Answer: d)

Q22: TCP / IP are stands for ____________________________________.

(Answer: Transmission Control Protocol / Internet Protocol).

Q23: TCP/IP used to:
a- Route information from one computer to the next, in a network
b- Used to connect our computer to the internet
c- A and b
d- All of the above
e- None of the above

Answer: c

Q24: The Ethernet is a network protocol for LANs.

(Answer: True)

Q25: The Ethernet is a network protocol operates on the bus network topology.

(Answer: True)

Q26: The Ethernet is developed by ____________________ at Xerox PARC.

(Answer: Bob Metcalfe).


Q27: The Ethernet is developed by Bob Metcalfe at __________________.

(Answer: Xerox PARC).

Q28: The Ethernet it’s reliable, speedy and relative is cheap.

(Answer: True)

Inventing software is a difficult task, it requires trade-off between:

Answer:
1- Creativity – (the programmer should be free, and work under no pressure or strict rules).
2- Structured engineering principles
a. Determines how a particular piece of software code should be written
b. Large piece of software requires the work of groups of programmers.
c. Programmers should be monitored, coordinated and managed to ensure that everything is tiptop.


Q29: Mention two types of IT Management:

Answer:
1- Vertical
2- Horizontal

Q30: Vertical IT Management depends on:

Answer:

1- Structure engineering has the focus
2- Conventional
3- Hierarchical
a. A person at the top (boss), coordinates the company by communicating with the next level down
b. A two – way communication

Q31: when you go up the hierarchy in the Vertical IT Management:

a) The power will be increase
b) Responsibility
c) Financial rewords will be increase
d) All of the above
e) None of the above

Answer: D

Q32: when you go down the hierarchy in the Vertical IT Management:
a) Amount of decisions increases
b) Financial rewords increases
c) Amount of decisions decreases
d) All of the above
e) None of the above

Answer: A

Q33: The vertical management is inadequate for the environment created at PARC by _____________.

(Answer: Bob Taylor).


Q34: _____________________, he wanted to encourage creativity in an IT Management.

(Answer: Bob Taylor).

Q34: Bob Taylor, he created _________________ management structure.

(Answer: Flat - horizontal).

Q35: The horizontal IT Management encourages _________________.

(Answer: creativity).


Q36: which points are true about horizontal IT Management?
A) A person encouraged to take on different roles in different projects
B) The manager in a project might be a regular contributor in another (role might change).
C) Flat model is not practical for large organizations
D) Difficult if more than 50 people.
E) All of the Above
F) A, B and D
G) None of the above

Answer: E

Q37: Which of these answers are true about the culture of computer companies in Horizontal IT Management?

A. The flat management is important aspect of this culture
B. No restrictions (No special uniforms, soft drinks are allowed and the office is personal).
C. Enabling and encouraging creativity
D. No barriers or red lines between the employees and their manager
E. No need to go through many channels to reach the manager
F. All of the above
G. None of the above

Answer: All of the above (F).


Section 5: IBM and the PC

Q1: _________ was founded in 1924 by Tom Watson.

(Answer: IBM).

Q2: IBM was founded in 1924 by ________________.

(Answer: Tom Watson).

Q3: In mid-1960s, __________ launched mainframe a computer knows as 360s. (Answer: IBM).

Q4: IBU stands for _______________________________. (Answer: Independent Business Unit).

Q5: The objective of IBU is to produce an IBM ________________________ within a year. (Answer: microprocessor).

Q6: The objective of IBU is to produce an IBM microprocessor within three years. (Answer: False).

Q7: The leader of IBU was:
A) bill gates
B) Steve jobs
C) Bill Lowe
D) Charles Babbage
E) None of the above

Answer: C

Q8: Why we need a standard?
Answer:

To enable various components and different devices for a certain industry to work together, they need a set of rules (or standard) that they all could agree on.


Q9: What’s the different between IBM, Microsoft, PC and Mainframes?
Answer:
a) Number of ******ers
· The number of ******ers in the PC industry is much larger than of mainframes ones.
b) Sales and profits
· The profit margin in a PC is very small while the profit of selling one mainframe could be hundreds of thousands of dollars.
c) ******ers relation
· The relation between a mainframe ******er and the dealers continue for a very long time, on other hand, the relation between a PC dealer and a ******er is very short.
d) Employees type
· Employees from IBM were very formal and tended to do things in a very professional, but sometimes in slow manner, on other hand, Microsoft employees were young college graduates who worked in a smart but often unstructured ways.

Section 6: IBM Clones

Q1: Try to define the Reverse Engineering?
Answer:
a) To a PC that is identical to the IBM, other companies could buy the different parts of the PC from the same companies IBM bought from, but they have to buy the BIOS from IBM.

b) Thos companies went other option of trying to copy the BIOS of IBM without breaking any copyright laws.


Q2: When Intel came up with the 80386 microprocessor, Compaq released its _______________, which was more powerful and cheaper than its competitor the PC-AT released by IBM. (Answer: Deskpro 286 PC)

Q3: Mention the reasons that caused IBM to lose market?
Answer:

a) The decision to allow Microsoft to sell DOS to other suppliers.
b) The surprising success of reverse engineering
c) The speed with which clones appeared
d) The delay in releasing and 80386 based computer
e) The advantage that small, lean companies possess in a highly competitive industry

Q4: What makes technology successful?
Answer:

1- Technological superiority
2- Legacy
3- Market Leader
4- Society Acceptance
5- Product Decisions
6- Marketing

Q5: Try to mention some key factors that help IBM to make the turnaround?
Answer:

a) There adoption of the internet with their promotion of integrated business solutions
b) IBM bought Lotus Domino development in 1995
c) IBM provides the server hardware such as AS/400.

Section 7: Apple and the Mac

Q1: try to mention the main intention or philosophy for Apple’s?
Answer:

a. Make computer accessible to every one and make them very easy to use
b. Seeking simplicity or user friendly

Q2: The GUI concepts invented by ________________ at PARC. (Answer: Xerox).

Q3: The GUI concepts invented by Xerox at Microsoft. (Answer: False)

Q4: The GUI lead to the production of ____________ microcomputer in 1983. (Answer: Lisa).

Q5: Try to mention the requirements of the Lisa.
Answer:

a) Was based on Motorola 68000 microprocessor
b) Required 1 Mb of memory (RAM)
c) Required a hard drive

Q6: Try to mention two advantages & disadvantages of the Lisa
Answer:

a) Advantages of Lisa
1. Its ease of use
2. Using the GUI concept, and introducing the desktop ****phor
b) Disadvantages of Lisa
1. Very expensive
2. Slow, compared to IBM PC


Q7: Lisa was easy to use and user friendly. (Answer: True)

Q8: Lisa was easy to use and user friendly, its sales was great. (Answer: False)



Q9: Why the Mac didn’t attract big companies and corporations?
Answer:

a) They resisted the idea of easy computing (GUI)
b) They consider Macintosh to be a toy, not a serious computer
c) They started with IBM and its clones

Q10: What’ the empowerment?
Answer:

· Empowerment simply means giving power to someone, and the personal computer was seen as the means by which power was transferred from large organizations to individuals.

Q11: Improvements resulted from GUI and desktop introduction:
Answer:

A) The ease of using and accessing information
B) Encouraging people’s creativity
C) Allowing people to manage their business all over the world

Q12: The first killer application was a spreadsheet (lotus 1-2-3 for IBM PC) and VisiCalc for Apple II. (Answer: True)

Q13: The first killer application was a _____________________________ for IBM and ________________________for Apple II. (Answer: spreadsheet (lotus 1-2-3), VisiCalc).

Q14: Apple used __________ for Macintosh as desktop publishing software. (Answer: Page Maker).



Q15: Mention the reasons behind Apple decline?
Answer:

a) Following the closed standard (Not like IBM)
b) The rapid change in the company’s leader.
c) Apple computers were always more expensive that IBM PC its compatibles.

Q16: ________________ had introduced iMac in 1998. (Answer: Steve Jobs).

Q17: iMac used ________________ microprocessor.
A) Motorola G5
B) Motorola G3
C) Intel
D) Cyrix
E) None of the above

Answer: B


Section 8: Windows, OS/2 and Networking

Q1: OS/2 was release in 1980. (False: Answer (1990)).

Q2: Mention the reasons behind the failure of OS/2 Operation system.
Answer:
A) marketing
B) the need for a relatively powerful PC in order to work properly

Q3: Which choice is not type of the operating system?
a) OS/2
b) DOS
c) CP/M
d) Windows XP
e) Office XP

Answer: E

Q4: Which operating system was developed in parallel to OS/2?
a) DOS
b) CP/M
c) Windows 3.0
d) Office 95
e) None of the above

Answer: C


Q5: Windows 3.0 just a GUI interface for DOS. (Answer: True)


Q6: Try to mention the reasons of surpassing the Windows 3.0 over OS/2.
Answer:

a) It was compatible with earlier software running on DOS
b) OS/2 wasn’t compatible with DOS
c) Windows 3.0 has legacy, whereas OS/2 hasn’t
d) There were many software packages running on Windows 3.0 available shortly

Q6: To allow the PC to interact with other computers and devices such type of operating systems is called _____________________________.
(Answer: NOS – Network Operating system).

Q7: The relationship between IBM and Microsoft is partnership. (Answer: True)

Q8: The relationship between Netscape and Microsoft is competition. (Answer: True)

Q9: The relationship between IBM and Apple is competition. (Answer: True)


Extra Questions

TYPE A:
True & False

(X) Q1- PageMaker did not increase Macintosh sales.
(X) Q2- In ROM chip, data can be read and also can be altered and changed.
(ü) Q3- Gary Kildall made the BIOS as a separate module in his CP/M operating system in order to make CP/M a portable O.S. that can run on different types of computer by altering the BIOS alone.
(X) Q4- Apple III was a very big success. It didn't have any flows and it gave computers good advancement.
(X) Q5- De-facto standard is an official standard for products, agreed by official bodies. E.g. ITU (International Telecommunications Union)/

Multiple Choices

Q1- IBM was founded in 1924 by:
a- Tom Watson
b- Bill Gate
c- Steve Jobs
d- Charles Babbage
e- None of the above
Answer: a

Q2- Factors that affect the power of a computer are:

a- Microprocessor chip that used for the CPU
b- Clock speed
c- Word size
d- RAM
e- All the above
Answer: e

Q3- the Macintosh was promised to be ready in 1982, but it was released on:
a- 1980
b- 1984
c- 1990
d- 1995
e- None of the above
Answer: b

Q4- Apple was founded by:
a- Bill Gate and Paul Allen
b- Steve Jobs and Steve Wozniak
c- Charles Babbage and Allen Turing
d- Gordon Moore and Noyce
e- None of the above
Answer: b

Q5- Words:
a- Is an I/O device that is connected to computers.
b- Is a chunk of bits, 32 or 64 bits, and is the basic units the computer manipulates when it’s performing an action.
c- Is an old name for the CPU?
d- Only "a" and "b" above
e- None of the above
Answer: b

Q6- When Intel 80386 microprocessor came out:
a- IMB used it before Compaq
b- Compaq used it before IBM
c- Both companies Compaq and IBM used it at the same time
d- Neither IBM, nor Compaq used it at all
e- None of the above
Answer: b

Q7- for WYSIWYG to be possible it was necessary to have:
a- Text-based interface
b- Graphical user interface (GUI)
c- Mainframes
d- All the above
e- Only "a" and "b" above
Answer: b

Q8- How many types of buses are there?
a- Only one type, Data buses
b- Two types, data buses and address buses
c- Three types, data buses, address buses and intermediate buses
d- Four types
e- Five types
Answer: b

Q9- He published the EDVAC report and modern computers are often referred to him. Who is he?
a- Charles Babbage
b- Alan Turing
c- Von Neumann
d- Bill Gate
e- Steve Jobs
Answer: c

Q10- with PageMaker one could:
a- Resize pictures
b- Correct typos (Typing errors)
c- Use different font size and shape
d- Answer what if? Questions
e- All the above
Answer: e

Q11- IBM established a small unit called Independent Business Unit (IBU). Its mission was to produce a microcomputer out side of the traditional IBM framework within a timescale of:
a- 10 Years
b- 5 Years
c- 1 year
d- 1 month
e- 15 days
Answer: c

Q12- Network is useful for:
a- Sharing resources
b- Communication
c- File access
d- All the above
e- None of the above
Answer: d

Q13- Assembly language:
a- Used to program the microprocessor directly
b- Operates directly on the computer's basic instruction set
c- It can require a lot of code to do a small task
d- In order to use it, the programmer must be very familiar with the exact working of the computer
e- All the above
Answer: a

Q14- Founders of Microsoft are:
a- Bill Gate
b- Allan Turing
c- Paul Allen
d- All the above
e- Only "a" and "c"
Answer: e

Q15- Turing Machine and Turing Test were invented by:
a- Charles Babbage
b- Alan Turing
c- Von Neumann
d- Bill Gate
e- Steve Jobs
Answer: b


TYPE B

True & False

(ü) Q1- Fidonet was based on bulletin-board technology which is based on PC and file transfer software.
(ü) Q2- System thinking is the way of looking at the world and the things in it which concentrates on wholes rather than on parts.
(X) Q3- WWW consortium (W3C) was led by Bill Gate.
(ü) Q4- e-mail was the compelling application or the killer application for the Internet.
(ü) Q5- The most significant aspect of TCP/IP was its open architecture-it allows the linking of any network to the rest of the Internet via a gateway computer which adhere to the protocols.

Multiple Choices


1- With P2P:
a- PCs are connected to each other directly across the Net.
b- PCs can share resources.
c- People can have collaborative work.
d- All the above.
e- Only "b" and "c" above.
Answer: d

2- For the following URL, "http://www.w3.org/default.html#Introduction". The following part " http " is called:
a- Access scheme.
b- Host name (IP address).
c- Pathname.
d- Optional part.
e- None of the above.
Answer: a

3- A browser that was developed by Andreessen and Jim Clark, It became de facto standard.
a- Mosaic
b- Netscape
c- Opera
d- Internet Explorer
e- None of the above
Answer: b

4- Advantages of graphical-based browsers over text-based browsers is/are:
a- Smaller
b- Quicker
c- Run on mobile phones
d- Can handle images
e- Run on hand-held computers
Answer: b

5- It was the first of the big browser programs, developed at NCSA by Eric Bina and Marc Andreessen.
a- Mosaic
b- Netscape
c- Opera
d- Internet Explorer
e- None of the above
Answer: a

6- Packets consist of:
a- Headers
b- Data (payload)
c- Trailer
d- All the above
e- only "a" & "b" above
Answer: d

7- Which layer is responsible to ensure the reliability and the integrity of messages where packets are disassembled or reassembled.
a- Application layer
b- Transport layer
c- Internet or network layer
d- Link layer
e- None of the above
Answer: b

8- The Internet is NOT:
a- A market place
b- A on-going never-ending global conversation
c- A Publishing medium
d- A global radio network
e- A physical medium through which you can travel
Answer: e

9- IMPs are a computer that connects the host with the network of transmission lines. Its role:
a- To send and receive data
b- Check for errors
c- Routing messages
d- Verify that messages have reached destination
e- All the above
Answer: e

10- A set of rules which determine how or more entities interact and communicate.
a- Topology
b- Protocol
c- Standard
d- All the above
e- Only "a" and "b" above
Answer: b

11- UNIX was created by:
a- IBM company
b- Microsoft company
c- AT&T at Bell labs
d- Apple company
e- Xerox company
Answer: c

12- The problem with P2P is that:
a- It allows us to share resources
b- PCs do not have a fixed IP address
c- PCs do not have a predictable IP address
d- All the above
e- Only "b" and "c" above
Answer: e

13- The difference between procedural mark-up and de******ive mark-up is that:
a- The first describes the purpose of the text while the second indicate how the
text should appear.
b- The second describes the purpose of the text while the first indicate how the
text should appear.
c- The second embed the codes of how the text should appear with the text itself
like in early version of WordStar while the first writes the code in separate file.
d- All the above
e- Only "a" and "c" above
Answer: b

14- In packet switching, each packet contains:

a- Addresses of the packet (source and destination)
b- Serial number that indicates the sequence number of the packet or it's place on line.
c- The route in which each packet should follow and forced to follow.
d- All the above
e- Only "a" and "b" above
Answer: e

15- Why would people want to add their own annotations to hypertext documents or web pages?
a- To support interactive learning
b- To enable computer-supported collaborative work
c- In order to watch films (movies) on the Internet
d- All the above
e- Only "a" and "b" above
Answer: e

Glossary

ALU Arithmetic and Logic Unit
Assembly Language translates into Machine code
BASIC A higher level language
Binary A mode of counting at involves only 0s and 1s
BIOS Basic Input/Output System
Bit Binary digit 0 and 1
Bit Mapping Treats screen as pixels, enables GUI's to function
Bootstrapping Loads its own operating system from ROM
Buffer part of CPU - stores data items temporarily
Buses Hardware connections.
Byte Each 8 bits = 1 byte
Compilers Software that translates from a high level language into Assembly Language
Control Unit part of CPU, controls the flow of data to ALU, memory and devices
CP/M Control Program for Microprocessors - the first operating system for microprocessors.
CPU Central Processing Unit, has 3 components - ALU, Buffer and Control Unit.
DNS Domain Name Servers - translates the numerical IP address into words.
Ethernet Network protocol for LANs using bus topology
GUI Graphical User Interface
HTTP Hyper Text Transfer Protocol
IC Integrated Circuit
Intel 8088 Processor used in the first IBM PC
I/O devices Input/Output devices. E.g. monitor, printer mouse, keyboard.
LAN Local Area Network
Machine Code The microprocessors language i.e. Binary
Microprocessor programmable IC, combines ALU and control unit on one chip performs 3 tasks - Read and write to RAM, Interpret instructions and perform tasks and communicate with I/O devices
Networks Different types - Star network, everything runs off a central hub. Ring network or Bus network - single line connecting each node.
Operating Systems Manages resources e.g. use of CPU memory, access to drives, I/O devices etc., interact with users, runs applications.
Pixels Picture Elements. Monochrome screens - simply a single bit, with more bits per pixel color is possible. The more pixels in an area, the smoother the image.
Protocol A standard way of doing something, used by networks.
RAM Random Access Memory - temporary storage.
RISC Reduced Instruction Set Computing - runs on workstations etc, good for math’s intensive tasks
Semiconductor E.g. silicon. Transistors made from silicon.
Transistors Made from silicon, often referred to as semi-conductors, more accurately they are semi-conducting devices.
WAN Wide Area Network, usually connects LAN's from different sites
Word Size i.e. 8-bit, 16-bit - bigger words = more info in each instruction
WYSIWYG What You See Is What You Get - allows things like documents to be displayed pretty much as it will be printed
Glossary of People and Places (Module 1)
Acorn IBM's first PC 1980
Aldus PageMaker 'Killer App' for the Macintosh
Paul Allen Co-wrote BASIC for Altair 8800 1975
Founded Microsoft
Altair 8800 Early microcomputer with no screen and no keyboard 1974
Alto First computer that used GUI developed by Xerox PARC
Apple II First microcomputer that could be viewed as a consumer product
Charles Babbage designed 'Difference Engine' and 'Analytical Engine' 1822
Compaq First to clone the IBM ROM BIOS
Eckert EDVAC project
co founded Univac with Mauchly First computer 1951
ENIAC and EDVAC early computers 1943, 1944
Don Estridge head of team that developed the IBM PC - succeeded Bill Lowe 1980
Federico Faggin Developed microprocessor technology at Intel 1971
Founded Zilog
Bob Frankston wrote VisiCalc
Bill Gates Co-wrote BASIC for Altair 8800 1975
Founded Microsoft
Ted Hoff invented microprocessor at Intel 1971
IBM International Business Machines or 'Big Blue' First computer 1953
Acorn PC, defined market 1980
IBU IBM’s Independent Business Unit at Boca Raton, developers of the 1st IBM PC.
Intel First Microprocessor 1971
Steve Jobs co founder of Apple
Left Apple after being sidelined 1984
Founded NeXT Inc 1985
Re-joined Apple 1997
Gary Kildall wrote CP/M
Implemented separate BIOS
founded Digital Re******
Lotus 1-2-3 The first 'killer app' for the IBM PC
Bill Lowe head of team that developed the IBM PC - succeeded by Don Estridge 1980
Mauchly EDVAC project
co founded Univac with Eckert. First computer 1951
Gordon Moore Co founded Fairchild Semiconductor and Intel
Moore’s' Law, computer power doubles every 18 months.
Motorola Make processors for Apple
Jon Von Neumann ENIAC and EDVAC projects. 1944
Bob Noyce started Fairchild Semiconductor 1958
Co founded Intel 1968
invented integrated circuit 1959
Phoenix Technologies Reverse Engineered the IBM BIOS and sold it on to other clone makers
John Sculley President of Apple, (ex-PepsiCo)
Bob Taylor Controlled the computer science labs at Xerox PARC
Alan Turing Outlined the 'Turing Test', for artificial intelligence 1950
Univac Started by Mauchly and Eckert First computer 1951
VisiCalc Spreadsheet, compelling application for Apple II
Steve Wozniak co founder of Apple
Injured in plane crash, not much further dealings with Apple 1981
Xerox PARC Palo Alto Re****** Center - source of many ideas in micro computing. From 1970's
Developed Alto 1973

Modul 2 : Section 1: Overview & what is Internet?

Q1: What is the Internet?
The Internet is a global network of computer networks

Internet = the Net = Cyberspace

Q2: How a computer is connected to the Net?
Answer:
a) Connect your PC to a local network
· Via a modem and a telephone line
b) The local network has a computer called host
· It has access to the global network
c) Connects other computers to Internet
· Acts as a gateway between the local network and the global network

Q3: Each computer connected to the Internet has a unique address called ____________ which is used to locate any computer on the Internet. (Answer: IP Address)

Q4: Some IP Addresses translated into words by a computer known as _________________. (Answer: DNS – Domain Name Server).

Q5: There is central of the Internet. (Answer: False).

Q6: IP Address can be __________ or __________. (Answer: Dynamic & Static).

Q7: Static IP Address usually used for client. (Answer: False).

Q8: Static IP Address fixed and well known address. (Answer: True).

Q9: Static IP Address can be located and accessed easily. (Answer: True).

Q10: the Static IP address:
a. usually used for servers
b. fixed and well-known addresses
c. can be located and accessed easily
d. All of the above
e. None of the above

Answer: d

Q11: the Dynamic IP address usually used for server. (Answer: False)

Q12: the Dynamic IP address is a variable. (Answer: True).

Q13: the Dynamic IP address:
a. usually used for clients
b. variable
c. usually used for servers
d. can be located and accessed easily
e. all of the above
f. a and b

Answer: f

Q14: What’s the URL stands for
a) Universal Resources Locator
b) Union Resources Locator
c) Universal Recorders Locator
d) None of the above
Answer: a

Q15: Mention four parts of the system thinking:
Answer:
a. A system is an assembly of components connected together in an organized way
b. The components are affected by being in the system and are changed if they leave it.
c. The assembly does a task an fulfils a function
d. The assembly, as a whole, has been identified by some observer who is interested in it.


Q16: Why we do need system thinking?
Answer:

System thinking helps to achieve the following:

a) Focus on the whole properties rather than components
b) Pay greater attention to the ways components interact
c) Take multiple partial views of things
d) Look at things from many different perspective

Q18: The clock system and the car system is type of _____________. (Answer: System Thinking).

Q19: The iron, bricks, cement, water, etc, assembled in different ways, produce different types of buildings, this refers to the system thinking type:
a) The assembly does a task an fulfils a function
b) The assembly, as a whole, has been identified by some observer who is interested in
c) The components are effected by being in the system and are changed if they leave it
d) All of the above
e) None of the above

Answer: b

Q20: The Internet can be viewed and used as a large encyclopedia containing amount of information related to every topic. (Answer: True).

Q21: The Internet can be viewed and used as a market place in which goods and services are sold and bought. (Answer: True).

Q22: The Internet can be viewed and used as a discussion medium with over 30,000 discussion groups. Usenet newsgroup and Global versions of conferences. (Answer: True).

Q23: The Internet can be viewed and used as a broadcast medium such as radios stations and audio-visual material such as (MP3 files & Video Clips).
(Answer: True).

Q24: The Internet can be viewed and used as a huge virtual supercomputer, a publishing medium and an online archive for anyone to consult, includes consultation documents and On-line help. (Answer: True).

Section 2: ARPANET

Q1: ARPANET stands for _____________________________.(Answer: Advanced Re****** Projects Agency).

Q2: ARPANET stands for:

a) Advanced Re****** Palo Alto Net
b) Advanced Re****** Project Air line
c) Advanced Re****** Project Agent
d) None of the above

Answer: c

Q3: ________________ is a director in ARPA (1962 – 1964). (Answer: Licklider).

Q4: ________________is a director in ARPA (1962 – 1964).

a. Claude Shannon
b. Vint Cerf
c. John Postal
d. Bill Gates
e. Licklider
f. None of the above

Answer: e

Q5: The key institution of the Internet was the _____________________________. (Answer: MIT – Massachusetts Institution of Technology).

Q6: The key institution of the Internet was the ________________.

a) PARC
b) MIT
c) NWG
d) None of the above

Answer: b

Q4: The most important three in the internet story:
a. Vannevar Bush
b. Norbert Weiner
c. Claude Shannon
d. Bill Gates
e. A,B and C
f. None of the above

Answer: e

Q5: __________, who is forgotten from 1939 – 1945 (as a result of the Second World War) and influenced the creation of WWW. (Answer: Vannevar Bush).

Q6: __________, worked on control systems for anti-air craft guns in the Second World War. (Answer: Norbert Weiner).

Q7: ___________, noticed similarities between human-beings and machines. (Answer: Norbert Weiner).

Q8: ____________, noticed similarities between human-beings and machines.

a. Vannevar Bush
b. Norbert Weiner
c. Claude Shannon
d. Bill gates
e. None of the above

Answer: b

Q9: _____________, talked about ‘the boundary regions’ of science. (Answer: Norbert Weiner).

Q10: ______________, created a model for the process of communication, ‘the scientific basis for the communications theory’. (Answer: Claude Shannon).

Q11: Claude Shannon created a model for the process of communication contained 5 elements, try to mention them:

Answer:
a. An information source
b. A transmitter
c. A transmission channel
d. A Receiver
e. A destination

Note: it also raised the concept of redundancy in communication

Q12: ARPANET was a special agency within the United States Department of Defense (US DOD) to fund and foster re******ers in many important areas, including computing (Answer: True).

Q13: What’s the meaning of the computers operated in batch mode?
Answer:
No direct interaction with the user, during the processing.

Q14: The first time-sharing computer was setup by __________________, at MIT in 1957.(Answer: John McCarthy).

Q15: ARPA’s networking project Managed by ______________ from MIT. (Answer: Lawrence Robert).

Q16: Nodes with large time-sharing computers at the connected sites are called _____________. (Answer: hosts).

Q17: What’s the different between Circuit-switching vs. packet-switching?
Answer:

1- Circuit-switching:
a- a physical connection has to be established between the communicating points (sender & receiver).
b- The switched connection should remain active until communication is done.
c- Reliable
d- Rarely breaks down
e- Very inefficient and expensive

2- Packet-switching
a- No entire circuit dedicated for one single message
b- Many messages may be sent on the network at any time
c- No wastage when data is not being sent
d- Very efficient, when network is being flooded with packets.

Q18: What are the advantages and disadvantages of the circuit-switching?
Answer:
1- Advantages
b- Reliable
c- Rarely breaks down

2- Disadvantages
a- Very inefficient and expensive
b- The entire path has to be dedicated regardless of how much data is being transmitted
c- The connection has to be made prior to transmission and is maintained until the connection is terminated

Q19: In Packet-switching a physical connection has to be established between the communicating points (sender and receiver). (Answer: False).

Q20: The concept of the packet-switching was developed by ___________ and ______________. (Answer: Paul Baran, Donald Watts Davies).

Q21: What are the advantages of the packet-switching?
Answer:

a) No entire circuit dedicated for one single message
b) Many messages may be sent on the network at any time
c) No wastage when data is being sent
d) Very efficient, when network is being flooded with packets.

Q22: Mention the meaning of the shifting paradigms:
Answer:
a- Time-sharing instead of batch systems
b- Digital instead of analogue systems
c- Distributed instead of cartelized networks
d- Packet-switching instead of circuit-switching

Note: Moving from one technology to the other and it was the idea of Thomas Kuhn.

Q23: ________________ was invented in Geneva in 1989.
a. WWW
b. HTTP
c. FTP
d. TCP/IP
e. None of the above

Answer: a

Section 3: Making the Network

Q1: IMP’s stands for _______________________________. (Answer: Interface Message Processors).

Q2: What’s the IMP’s?
Answer:

a) In a packet switching network, a small computer is inserted between each host and the network of transmission lines,

b) These are called IMP’s, These IM’S are linked together to form a sub-network of IMP’s, and acts as the host’s interface to the network.

Q3: NWG stands for ________________________. (Answer: Networking Group).

Q4: RFC stands for ______________________. (Answer: Request for Comments).

Q5: the first packet switching network using 2 IMP’s was built in October 1969. (Answer: True).

Q6: in 1968, a group of graduate students from two universities (University of California at L.A and MIT) set together to discuss what applications would be built on the ARPANET, this group was called MIT. (Answer: False- NWG).

Q7: The NWG organized a series of meetings and documented their notes and findings on what the called ________________________. (Answer: RFC- Request For Comments).

Q8: Why the RFC documents are very important?
Answer:
a) they promoted cooperative and open work methods
b) They are timely documents containing information that comprise the consensus of the network developers
c) Today, the RFC’s present and accurate trace on how internet software evolved
d) The network working group used RFCs to evolve a whole set of protocols for the new network.
e) Vint Cerf and Jon Postel were key persons for protocol development.

Q9: ________________ and ________________ were key persons for protocols development. (Answer: Vint Cerf, John Postel).

Q10: Mention the main functions of Network Protocols?
Answer:
a. Provide rules that govern how the computers communicate
b. Give exact meaning to the bits flowing between the IMPs
c. Concerned with passing messages
d. Specify the format that a message must take, and the way in which computers must exchange a message within the context of a particular such as exchanging e-mail, establishing remote connections or transferring files.

Q11: SMTP Protocol stands for _________________________. (Answer: Simple Mail Transfer Protocol).

Q12: FTP stands for ___________________________. (Answer: File Transfer Protocol).

Q13: NNTP stands for ____________________________. (Answer: Network News Transfer Protocol).

Q14: Simple Mail Transfer Protocol used to send and receive electronic mail. (Answer: True).

Q15: File Transfer Protocol is used to transfer files between computers. (Answer: True).

Q16: Hyper Text Transfer Protocol is used to transmit information on the World Wide Web. (Answer: True).

Q17: Network News Transfer Protocol is used to transmit network news. (Answer: True).

Q18: Network Working Group (NWG) created a Network Control Protocol (NCP), which enabled different hosts on the network to communicate. (Answer: True).

Q19: NCP stands for __________________________. (Answer: Network Control Protocol).

Q20: Telnet protocol used for logging into remote hosts. (Answer: True).

Q21: One of the most important applications that were developed on the ARPANET was TELNET in 1970. (Answer: False – It was e-mail).

Q22: ______________(a hacker) had written the e-mail, he was the first used the symbol “@” to separate the sender’s name from the network-ID. (Answer: Ray Tomlinson).

Q23: Three quarters of the network traffic was email. (Answer: True).

Q24: Mention why the three quarters of the network traffic was email?
Answer:
a. It is a fast way of communication informal message
b. Message are easily composed with the help of email clients and delivered instantly to the addresses.
salem18 غير متصل  
قديم 01-02-2006, 10:14 AM   #2
salem18 salem18 غير متصل
طــالب
 
الصورة الرمزية salem18

 









افتراضي مشاركة: سين . جيم . مراجعه مهمه لمادة t171 part1


وهذا الرابط للموضوع السابق
http://up.q82.net/file.php?eup=01024570201.zip

التعديل الأخير تم بواسطة salem18 ; 01-02-2006 الساعة 10:21 AM
salem18 غير متصل  
قديم 01-02-2006, 11:01 AM   #3
فجر الاسلام فجر الاسلام غير متصل
مشرف سابق
 
الصورة الرمزية فجر الاسلام

 










افتراضي مشاركة: سين . جيم . مراجعه مهمه لمادة t171 part1


مشكووور عالمجهود الرائع....



التوقيع

===
..*.. اذا كنت فيـ نعمة فارعها ,,, فإنـ المعاصيـ تزيل النعم ..*..

فجر الاسلام غير متصل  
قديم 01-02-2006, 11:28 AM   #4
N_B_911 N_B_911 غير متصل
طالب جديد
 
الصورة الرمزية N_B_911

 









افتراضي مشاركة: سين . جيم . مراجعه مهمه لمادة t171 part1


السلام عليكم ،،،،،،،،،،

salem 18 بذلت جهد رائع جداً وفعلاً تستحق الثناء والتقدير، ننتظر منك المزيد وفقك الله .

تقبل خالص تحياتي وتقديري .....
N_B_911 غير متصل  
قديم 01-02-2006, 05:23 PM   #5
العنود_1 العنود_1 غير متصل
طالب فعال
 
الصورة الرمزية العنود_1

 











افتراضي مشاركة: سين . جيم . مراجعه مهمه لمادة t171 part1


شكرا لك الله يوفقك يارب
العنود_1 غير متصل  
قديم 01-02-2006, 10:04 PM   #6
خلود خلود غير متصل
مشرف سابق
 
الصورة الرمزية خلود

 











افتراضي مشاركة: سين . جيم . مراجعه مهمه لمادة t171 part1


بارك الله فيك
جهد راائع وجبار
تستاهل التقييم
-------
خلود



التوقيع



~.. إدعولي بالنجاح والتوفيق ..}

خلود غير متصل  
قديم 02-02-2006, 01:00 PM   #7
salem18 salem18 غير متصل
طــالب
 
الصورة الرمزية salem18

 









مشاركة: سين . جيم . مراجعه مهمه لمادة t171 part1


اتمنى الاستفاده للجميع
salem18 غير متصل  
قديم 08-03-2006, 05:37 PM   #8
الأســ أنس ـــد الأســ أنس ـــد غير متصل
طالب ماسي

 








افتراضي مشاركة: سين . جيم . مراجعه مهمه لمادة t171 part1


مشكور أخي سليمم بالتوفيق الدائم
الأســ أنس ـــد غير متصل  
قديم 09-03-2006, 07:21 AM   #9
أنـا أنـا غير متصل
طالب نشيط
 
الصورة الرمزية أنـا

 











افتراضي مشاركة: سين . جيم . مراجعه مهمه لمادة t171 part1


يعطيك الف عافية

تحياتي



التوقيع

Of all the things I've lost, I miss my mind the most
أنـا غير متصل  
قديم 13-03-2006, 11:23 AM   #10
TiTO TiTO غير متصل
طالب جديد
 
الصورة الرمزية TiTO

 









غمزة مشاركة: سين . جيم . مراجعه مهمه لمادة t171 part1


اشكرك علي المجهود الرائع



واتمني ان نري المزيد



وأدعو لك بالتوفيق



التوقيع


[
يمنع وضع الإيميلات
الإدارة
TiTO غير متصل  
قديم 13-03-2006, 12:30 PM   #11
sweet soul sweet soul غير متصل
طالب فعال
 
الصورة الرمزية sweet soul

 











افتراضي مشاركة: سين . جيم . مراجعه مهمه لمادة t171 part1


تسلم ياخي سليم على هل المجهود والله يعطيك العافية
sweet soul غير متصل  
قديم 13-03-2006, 09:13 PM   #12
alsammer alsammer غير متصل
طالب فضي
 
الصورة الرمزية alsammer

 











افتراضي مشاركة: سين . جيم . مراجعه مهمه لمادة t171 part1


الله يكتبك بكل حرف حسنه مثل ما احسنت فينا

ياشيخ روح الله يفتحها بوجهك من واسع ابوابه



التوقيع

alsammer غير متصل  
قديم 17-03-2006, 04:51 PM   #13
زهره زهره غير متصل
طــالب
 
الصورة الرمزية زهره

 










افتراضي مشاركة: سين . جيم . مراجعه مهمه لمادة t171 part1


الف شكر لك وجزاك الله الف خير



التوقيع

الحياه فتره.......... والحب زهره..... فتذكرني ان كنت استحق الذكري......
زهره غير متصل  
قديم 27-03-2006, 10:22 AM   #14
النــــــادر النــــــادر غير متصل
مشرف سابق
 
الصورة الرمزية النــــــادر

 











افتراضي مشاركة: سين . جيم . مراجعه مهمه لمادة t171 part1



الله يعطيك مليون عافية

تقبل تحياتي لك




التوقيع

حلو باقي المدرب يطب يلحق الذابح





استودعكم الله الذي لا تضيع ودائعه

أرجو من الجميع قبول عذري وأسفي

لإدارة المنتدى ولأعضاءه واصدقائي جميعاً

كل الحب والتقدرير
النــــــادر غير متصل  
 

مواقع النشر (المفضلة)

أدوات الموضوع
انواع عرض الموضوع

تعليمات المشاركة
لا تستطيع إضافة مواضيع جديدة
لا تستطيع الرد على المواضيع
لا تستطيع إرفاق ملفات
لا تستطيع تعديل مشاركاتك

BB code is متاحة
كود [IMG] متاحة
كود HTML معطلة

الانتقال السريع


الساعة الآن 10:47 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.1, Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd. TranZ By Almuhajir
جميع المواضيع والمشاركات تعبر عن وجهة نظر أصحابها
ولا تعبر باي شكل من الاشكال عن وجهة نظر منتديات AOUA
تصميم وتطوير : التكنولوجيا الماسية